其他题名: Underwater digging chain

摘要: 本发明公开一种水下挖掘链,包括链条、履带板,链条为多节结构, 履带板位于链条每节的上方,其特征在于:还包括隔离板、隔离套、切割 齿、推土板,其中将带有多节的链条分成数组,各组串联形成闭环链;每 组中:隔离板安装在链条的一节和履带板之间,隔离套设在履带板的连接 螺栓用的连接螺栓孔中,切割齿安装在履带板上表面,通过连接螺栓、连 接螺母将链条、履带板、隔离板、隔离套、切割齿安装在一起;推土板设 在每组链条的最后一节上。本发明具有可在水下链式挖掘工具上使用、工 作寿命长、结构简单、易损件便于更换等特点。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an underwater digging chain, comprising chain and track shoe. The chain is multi-section structure and the track shoe is located above each section of chain. It is characterized in that it also comprises isolated plate, isolated cover, cutting teeth and bulldozing plate the chain with multi-section is divided into several groups and each group is connected with each other in series to form a closed ring chain in each group, isolated plate is set between one section of chain and track shoe, isolated cover is set in connection bolt hole for connection bolt of track shoe, cutting tooth is set at the upper surface of track shoe. Chain, track shoe, isolated plate, isolated cover and cutting tooth are set together by connection bolt and nut bulldozing plate is set at the last section of each group of chain. The invention is provided with usage in underwater chain digging tool, long service life, simple structure, exchanging for vulnerable parts expediently and so on.