载人潜水器自动躲避障碍方法

其他题名: Automatic hindrance avoiding method of manned underwater device

摘要: 本发明涉及载人潜水器在海底航行时自动躲避障碍的方法。本发明可 接收多路测距传感器的距离信号,通过计算直接给出载人潜水器航行的纵 向倾角;具体是,首先由多部测距传感器获得载人潜水器与障碍物的距离 数据,然后计算出载人潜水器应该运动的纵向倾角角度即避碰角ψ和速度 值,将算出的避碰角ψ和速度值送给控制系统,以实现载人潜水器的自动 躲避障碍功能。采用本发明载人潜水器可根据多路测距传感器的信息判断 海底地形或障碍物的复杂情况,自动改变纵向倾角、速度或航向角,避免 和障碍物碰撞。

其他摘要: A method for the manned submersible to automatically dodge obstacle in sea includes such steps as acquiring the distance date from the submersible to obstacle by multiple range sensors, calculating the longitudinal tilt angle and speed of submersible, and transmitting them to controller.