串并联纯转动三自由度机构

其他题名: New type series-parallel connected three degrees of freedom mechanism in pure rotational motion

摘要: 本发明涉及一种三自由度纯转动机构,具体是一种串并联纯转动三自由度机构。由旋转关节、具有移动自由度的连杆、中心约束杆、下平台、上平台组成,其中:旋转关节的回转轴与上平台固接;中心约束杆一端与下平台的中心固联,另一端与上平台以球副相连;两根具有移动自由度的连杆两端分别与下、上平台以球副相连,分布在以中心约束杆与平台交点为中心的圆周上。本发明可实现绕三个坐标轴的转动联动,其中滚转自由度可实现连续回转,另外两个旋转自由度转动范围要求不大,且要求机构的刚度高、截面积小的应用场合。

其他摘要: The mechanism consists of rotating joint, connecting bar possessing motion degree of freedom, central constraint pole, upper platform and lower platform. Revolving axis of the rotating joint is connected to the upper platform rigidly. One end of the central constraint pole is connected to the center of the lower platform rigidly, and the other end is connected to the upper platform through a ballpair. Two ends of two pieces of connecting bar possessing motion degree of freedom are connected to upper platform and lower platform through ball pairs, and distributed on a circle with a crossing point between the central constraint pole and platform being as circle center. The invention realizes interlocked rotations around three coordinate axes. Continuous turning can be realized in rolling degree of freedom, rotating range of other two-degree of rotational freedom is not large. The invented mechanism is utilized to application needed of high rigidity and small sectional area.