一种柔索驱动三自由度并联机构

其他题名: Three-freedom parallel mechanism driven by flexible rope

摘要: 本发明公开一种柔索驱动三自由度并联机构。它由三组驱动单元和运动平台组成,其中:每一驱动单元包括机座、与电动机安装在一起的卷筒、立柱等,钢丝绳缠绕卷筒上,然后经下置定滑轮与配重块下部相连,自配重块上部引出,再绕过上置定滑轮连接于运动平台;三组驱动单元引出的钢丝绳均与运动平台相连接,形成三角形。本发明具有工作空间大、受力特性好、运动速度快、能实现两维转动和一维平动特点。

其他摘要: A flexible cable driven three-freedom parallel mechanism is composed of three drive units and moving platform. The said driven unit comprises base, reel installed along with motor and vertical column. The steel wire cable wound on the said reel passes through lower static pulley, counterweight and upper static pulley and then fixed to the moving platform. The steel wire cables for threed drive units are all fixed to the moving platform to form a triangle. Its advantages are big working space and high stressing performance and speed.