一种仿人机器人腰部机构

其他题名: Bio-robot waist mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种仿人机器人腰部机构,由两个差动轮系封闭传动机构、上下板、中间板、连杆、柔索组成,两个差动轮系具有两个自由度,两个差动轮系传动封闭后仍具有两个自由度,两个差动轮系传动机构安装在下板上,第一、二连杆上端固定安装在中间板的横向中心轴线上,第一、二连杆下端铰连于下板的横向中心轴线上,第三、四连杆处于同一水平面的下端与中间板固接,处于同一水平面的上端与上板铰接,第三、四连杆两端分别连接在中间板与上板的纵向中心轴线上,第一、二柔索两端分别固接于上板的横向中心轴线与由第一、二电机共同驱动的第二输出轴之间。本发明具有系统稳定性好、运动精度高、功耗小、变刚度运动范围大等特点。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to a robot waist structure. It comprises the two differential pulley system, the up-down board, the middle board, the connecting rod, and soft cable. In the structure the two differential pulley system have to free degrees whether closed or not, and them are installed on the down board. The first and the second connecting rod are fixed on the center axes, the down end of the first connecting rod is connected with the first output axes which is drove by the first and second electromotor, the down end of the second connecting rod is connected with the down board. The third and fourth connecting rod is installed between the middle board and the up board. The first and second soft cable are linked to the center axes of the up board and the second output axes thatis driven by the first and second electromotor.