一种具有地面适应能力的蛇形机器人

其他题名: Snake shaped robot possessing ground adaptability

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人研究和工程领域,具体公开一种具有地面适应能力的蛇形机器人。这种蛇形机器人机构由多个相同的模块组成,其中蛇形机器人的头部装有地面特性检测装置主控单元,每个模块上都有一个执行单元,执行单元接收主控单元的控制信号,执行单元之间通过CAN总线连接,组成分布式控制系统。根据地面特性检测装置的检测结果,蛇形机器人能在多种不同的地面(硬地面、软土、沙地等)自动变换步态运动,以适应不同的地面。

其他摘要: A snake-shaped robot with high adaptive power to ground surface is composed of several same modules. Its head module has a master control unit with a ground characteristics detector. Each module has an executing unit for receiving the control signal from master control unit and executing the relative walking mode. A CAN bus is used to connect all executing units.