其他题名: Dangerous operation robot with wheel-leg-caterpillar track composite moving mechanism

摘要: 本发明公开一种具有轮-腿-履带复合移动机构的危险作业机器人。包括四条摆腿、两条主履带、四条辅助履带、四个带轮和移动本体,其两对角线方向的机构构成是完全相同的;其中,两个行走驱动电机通过带轮传动齿轮和两条主履带将转动分别传给四个带轮转动轴和四条辅助履带,并通过轮子传动齿轮带动四个轮子转动;两个摆腿驱动电机,通过两对摆腿转动齿轮和两根摆腿转动轴,驱动四条摆腿上下摆动。本发明能在平地和较平地面实现前进、后退、左右转向、爬坡等功能;特别是履带移动方式和轮子移动方式在机器人运动过程中,根据环境地面情况可相互切换,使该危险作业机器人尽快到达指定作业地点。

英文摘要: The dangerous operation robot with composite wheel-leg-caterpillar track moving mechanism includes four oscillating legs, two main caterpillar tracks, four auxiliary caterpillar tracks, four belt wheels and moving body. It has completely same mechanisms in two diagonal directions two walk driving motors transmitting rotation via the belt wheel driven gear and two main caterpillar tracks to four belt wheel shafts and four auxiliary caterpillar tracks and driving four wheels via the driving gears two oscillating leg driving motors driving the four oscillating legs to oscillate up and down via two pairs of oscillating leg rotating gears and two oscillating leg rotating shafts. The dangerous operation robot can go forward, fall back, turn, climb, etc. and especially it has switchable caterpillar track moving mode and wheel moving mode determined based on ground condition and thus high moving speed.