一种可变形履带式行走机构

其他题名: Deformable crawler-type running mechanism

摘要: 本发明公开一种可变形履带式行走机构。由三个模块组成,模块间用连接手臂连接;每个模块由连接手臂、模块俯仰电机、履带驱动电机、履带轮、模块偏转电机、偏转锥齿轮组成,履带轮与连接板活动相连,两履带轮设于壳体两端,壳体中设有模块俯仰电机、履带驱动电机及模块偏转电机,模块偏转电机的轴与偏转锥齿轮组相连;连接手臂一端与一个履带轮的轴相连,另一端与偏转锥齿轮组相连;模块俯仰电机的轴通过链条与连接有连接手臂的履带轮相连,履带驱动电机通过链条与未连接有连接手臂的履带轮相连。本发明可根据应用背景需要,组成直线型、三角型、并列型三种基本形式,其变形可适应环境与任务空间的要求。

其他摘要: The present invention discloses a deformable crawler-type running mechanism. It is formed from three modules, between modules a connecting arm can be used for making connection, every module is formed from connecting arm, module tilt motor, crawler drive motor, crawler wheel, module deflection motor and deflection angular gear. Said invention also provides their connection mode, and according to the background requirements said invented running mechanism can be formed into three basic forms of linear type, triangular type and parallel type.