其他题名: Method for operating robot football game remotely based on internet

摘要: 一种基于互联网进行遥操作机器人足球比赛的方法。它分为通过互联网相连的比赛现场和操作现场;比赛现场由摄像机采集机器人足球比赛信息,通过视频计算机和控制计算机将现场视频图像和比赛信息数据传送到操作者端,同时接收操作者端的命令,控制足球机器人的运动;操作现场通过视频接收发送器接收视频信息,通过网络预测模块接收足球机器人比赛信息并探测网络状态,其预测结果经图像重构模块显示给操作者,操作者根据反馈信息操作游戏杆发布的操作命令结合预测结果、通过命令转换模块转换为足球机器人的左右轮速度,然后传送到控制计算机。本发明通过将遥操作技术融入机器人足球比赛,为拓展机器人足球的普及性和趣味性提供了新的技术途径。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a method for remotely controlling rotor to play football based on internet, wherein it comprises the competition site and the operation site connected via internet the competition site uses camera to collect the competition information, via the video computer and control computer to transmit the on-site video image and the competition information data to the operator, and receive the command of operator, to control the competition the operation site via video receiver/sender receives the video information, via the network forecast module, to receive the competition information and detect the network condition, while the forecast result via image rebuilt module is displayed to the operator the operator via the operation command published by the feedback information with operation rod, and the forecast result, uses the command transform module to transform it into the speeds of left and right wheels of robot, to be transmitted to the control computer. The invention can combine the remote operation technique with the robot football game.