基于纳米操作的实时力感与可视图像人机交互方法及系统

其他题名: Man/computer intercommunication method and system based on nanometer operation realtime force-sensing and visual image

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于纳米操作的实时力感与可视图像交互方法及系 统,它将具有力感的多自由度机电装置及图像仿真界面与纳米操作装置结 合起来,为操作者提供了力觉与视觉反馈,这是以往的纳米操作所不具备 的。操作者不仅可以通过多自由度的机电装置实时控制纳米操作装置的运 作,而且可以感受到操作过程中纳米操作装置与被操作物间的作用力,同 时通过图像仿真界面实时看到操作的状况。该交互系统在微观世界与宏观 世界架设了一座桥梁,使得对微观世界中物体的操作如同对宏观世界中物 体的操作一样方便,灵活。使纳米操作更贴近于现实情况,大大提高了纳 米操作的效率,为进行大规模纳米操作及装配开辟了道路。

其他摘要: A real-time force sensation and visual image interation method and system based on the nano operation features that a multi-freedom machinery with force sensation, an image simulation interface and a nano operating device are combined for providing the force sensation and visual sensation feedback to the operator. Said operator can control the nano operating device, sense the action force between nano operating device and the object to be operated, and look at the operation state.