一种基于聚合体薄膜微型细胞夹持器及制备工艺

其他题名: Polymer film based miniature cell clamp and preparing process thereof

摘要: 本发明提出一种MEMS工艺制备的用于细胞夹持的基于聚合体薄膜微 型细胞夹持器。该夹持器可具有多个悬臂梁结构(类同手爪结构)。每个悬 臂梁使用涂覆工艺构成由金/NAFION/金的三层结构,悬臂梁一端作为固定 端与基底连接。它可以工作在普通的水溶液中。在电极及连线上使用 PARYLENE C薄膜作为保护,使被其覆盖的结构免受周围溶液的侵蚀。相 比目前商用的NAFION膜构成的微执行器及其他现有技术构成的微夹持 器,本微夹持器不仅体积小(结构尺寸约为200μm×800μm×200nm),致 动位移大(可卷曲),而且工作电压低、功耗小。

其他摘要: This Invention propose one craft to use cell for grasp because of polymer membrane miniature cell's holder MEMS. This holder can have a lot of cantilever fine grain structure (similar to the hand claw structure). Each cantilever beam uses the coating craft to form by the gold / NAFION /gold three stories structure, one of roof beam's ends of the cantilever is connected with basis as the regular end. It can work in the ordinary aqueous solution. And connect with on the line using PARYLENE C membrane as and protecting in the electrode, is avoided the erosion of the solution around by the structure that its covers. Compare with the little holder that the little execution device that present commercial NAFION membrane forms and other existing technology formed, this little holder is not merely small (physical dimension is about 200mum * 800mum * 200mum), it is great to actuate displacement (very curly), and the working voltage is low, the consumption is little.