便携式移动机器人

其他题名: Portable mobile robot

摘要: 本发明属于先进制造与自动化技术领域,具体地说是一种便携式移动机器人。它为模块化结构,由作业支撑臂、移动机构和车箱体三部分组成,其中移动机构的前轮的出轴与车箱体侧面的毂键合,移动机构的后轮与车箱体侧面的出轴插接,作业支撑臂安装在车箱体上方。由于本发明移动机构与车箱体、作业支撑臂与车箱体之间设计为可以快速装配和拆卸的机构,所以在实现移动机器人的功能的同时解决了移动机器人重量、体积的问题。这种模块化结构的移动机器人每个模块的体积和重量都很小,便于携带,用途广泛。

其他摘要: This invention relates to a portable mobile robot in a modular structure composed of an operational support arm, a mobile unit and a carriage, in which, the shaft of the front wheel of the mobile unit is bonded with the hub of the side of the carriage, the back wheel of the unit is plugged by the shaft of the side of the carriage, and the support arm is mounted above the carriage.