其他题名: Crawler type walking mechanism with several walking modes

摘要: 本发明公开一种多行走模式的履带式行走机构。具有结构相同的两个 模块,通过变形模块相互连接;其中一个模块结构为:主动带轮通过驱动 齿轮与第一电机的输出轴相连,从动带轮安装在机架上,履带围绕主动带 轮和从动带轮安装,第二电机的输出轴作为俯仰轴,与俯仰架一端安装一 起,齿轮安装在俯仰架的另一端,滚轮安装在俯仰架内,位于从动带轮和 齿轮之间。根据应用背景需要,组成直线型、并排型、复合型三种基本形 式,变形以适应环境与任务空间的要求。

英文摘要: The crawler type walking mechanism with several walking modes has two identical structure assemblies and one deformable assembly to connect two structure assemblies. Each of the structure assemblies includes one driving belt wheel connected through driving gear to the output shaft of the first motor, one driven belt wheel mounted on the frame, one crawler around the driving belt wheel and the driven belt wheel, one second motor mounted on the one end of the elevating rack and with the output shaft serving as the elevating shaft, one gear mounted on the other end of the elevating rack, and one roller mounted inside the elevating rack and located between the driven belt wheel and the gear. The present invention may be formed into three basic modes, linear mode, parallel mode and complex mode, as required, and may be deformed for fitting different application environment and space.