其他题名: Wave energy absorbing and converting method and system

摘要: 本发明涉及能源吸收和转换技术,具体地说是一种利用惯性摆机理的 波浪能吸收和转换方法及系统。基于惯性摆能量吸收机理,让惯性摆机构以 被动状态在波浪驱动下产生运动,以机械能形式吸收波浪能,带动传递机 构,将其机械能进行转换、存储,再通过释放装置进行能量释放,实现自 主获取与利用波浪能;其中吸收能量的大小根据波能转换计算模型估算。 本发明利用海洋波能量、基于惯性摆机理,为获取外界能量提供了一种全 新的技术路线。

英文摘要:

The present invention relates to energy source absorption and conversion technology, and is especially wave energy absorbing and converting method and system by means of inertial pendulum mechanism. Based on the inertial pendulum energy absorbing mechanism, the inertial pendulum mechanism is driven by waves to move to absorb wave energy and drive a transmission mechanism to convert and store mechanical energy, and the mechanical energy is then released in an energy releasing device. The wave energy is obtained and utilized autonomously, and the amount of the absorbed energy may be estimated based on a wave energy converting and calculating mold. The present invention provides one completely new technological route for obtaining wave energy from sea.