冰雪面移动机器人

Alternative Title: Movable robot for ice and snow surface

Abstract: 本发明涉及先进制造与自动化技术领域,具体地说是一种适用于冰雪面的移动机器人。包括车箱体、行走机构和摆臂机构,所述行走机构安装在车箱体两侧,左右对称;摆臂机构共四个在车箱体的前后设置,并在车箱体两侧左右对称;所述行走机构的主动链轮与车箱体前面的传动轴连接,安装在车箱体后面的输出轴通过轴承与从动链轮相连;摆臂机构的摆臂与车箱体的输出轴连接,位于前面的摆臂链轮通过轴套栓接在行走机构的主动链轮上,位于后面的摆臂链轮通过轴套与行走机构的从动链轮安装在一起。本发明在可以在低温环境下工作,具有可自主跨越冰裂缝,翻越雪坡和雪丘的爬坡和越障能力。

Other Abstract

The invention relates to the technical field of advanced manufacture and automation, in particular to a mobile robot suitable for the surface of ice and snow. The mobile robot comprises a carriage body, a travelling mechanism and oscillating arm mechanisms wherein the travelling mechanism is installed on two sides of the carriage body, and transversely symmetrical four oscillating arm mechanismsare arranged in front of and behind the carriage body, and are transversely symmetrical on two sides of the carriage body the drive sprocket of the travelling mechanism is connected with a driving shaft in front of the carriage body, and an output shaft installed behind the carriage body is connected with a driven sprocket through a bearing the oscillating arms of the oscillating arm mechanismsare connected with the output shaft of the carriage body, an oscillating arm sprocket positioned at the front part is bolted on the drive sprocket of the travelling mechanism through a shaft sleeve,and an oscillating arm sprocket positioned at the rear part is installed together with the driven sprocket of the travelling mechanism through a shaft sleeve. The mobile robot can work in a low temperature environment, and has grade climbing and obstacle surmounting abilities of automatically crossing ice cracks and climbing snow slopes and snow dunes.