一种自适应管道移动机构

Alternative Title: Self-adapting pipe moving mechanism

Abstract: 一种自适应管道移动机构,属于管道机器人工程领域技术领域。其结构包括支撑机构、前进驱动机构和后退驱动机构三部分,前进驱动机构通过第一传动机构与后退驱动机构连接,并通过第二传动机构与支撑机构内的电动机连接。在第一传动机构置于前进驱动机构内,在前进驱动机构与第一传动机构间还安装有联动机构及锁紧机构。本发明在管道内可自动调整前进和后退,不需要外界控制。本发明中一个前进驱动臂遇到障碍物而向中心收缩时,通过联动机构联动,其余的前进驱动的臂也将向中心收缩,实现驱动臂同步运动。同时锁紧机构限制了前进驱动臂的转动,此时动力输出转换路径,后退驱动臂旋转并产生向后的驱动力,这是机器人向相反方向移动,其适应性强。

Other Abstract: The invention provides a self-adaptive pipeline moving mechanism, which belongs to the technical field of pipeline robot engineering. The structure of the mechanism comprises a supporting mechanism, a forward drive mechanism and a backward drive mechanism, wherein the forward drive mechanism is connected with the backward drive mechanism through a first transmission mechanism, and is connected with a motor in the supporting mechanism through a second transmission mechanism the first transmission mechanism is arranged in the forward drive mechanism and a link mechanism and a locking mechanism are arranged between the forward drive mechanism and the first transmission mechanism. The mechanism can automatically regulate forward and backward in the pipeline without external control. In the invention, when a forward drive arm is contracted because of a barrier, other forward drive arms are also contracted to the center through linkage of the link mechanism, thereby realizing synchronous motion of the drive arms. Meanwhile, the locking mechanism restricts the rotation of the forward drive arms, at this time the route of power output is converted, and backward drive arms rotate and generate backward driving force, namely a robot moves towards an opposite direction. The moving mechanism has strong adaptability.