其他题名: Mechanism for releasing patrolling robot fault

摘要: 一种巡线机器人故障释放机构,属于移动机器人技术领域。包括悬挂装置、挂钩、升降装置、传动装置、抬升电机及下线装置,悬挂装置吊挂于线路上,上端与机器人的行走夹持机构连接,下端通过转动副与挂钩连接,挂钩与升降装置中拉钩两钩口在上下方位上相对设置,在发生故障时,挂钩与升降装置连接,其中一个升降装置通过第一传动装置与抬升电机输出轴连接,并通过第二传动装置与另一个升降装置连接,下线装置连接在悬挂装置下端,内置可释放的救援绳,在发生故障时释放出救援绳。本发明利用定滑轮原理抬升、下放机器人,避免了人上线取机器人所带来的危险,结构简单,可安装在高压、超高压输电线路及电话线路的巡检机器人机构上,应用范围广。

英文摘要: An inspection robot fault releasing mechanism, which belongs to the technical field of mobile robot, comprises a suspension device, a hook, lifting devices, transmission devices, a lifting motor and a line releasing device, wherein the suspension device is suspended on a line, the upper end thereof is connected with a robot walking and clamping mechanism, and the other end is connected with the hook through a revolute pair the hook is arranged opposite to two hook openings of a draw hook in the lifting device the hook is connected with the lifting devices when a fault occurs, and one of thelifting devices is connected with the output shaft of the lifting motor through the first transmission device and then connected with the other lifting device through the second transmision device the line releasing device is connected with the lower end of the suspension device and is provided with safety rope therein so as to release the safety rope when the fault occurs. The robot can be lifted and lowered according to the principle of fixed pulley so as to obviate the risk caused by manually taking the robot. The inspection robot fault releasing mechanism has the advantages of simple structure and wide application range, and can be arranged on inspection robot mechanisms on high-voltage and ultra-high-voltage power lines and telephone lines.