一种具有故障释放功能的巡线机器人行走夹持机构

其他题名: Gripper mechanism with fault release function for walking of patrolling robot

摘要: 本发明涉及一种具有故障释放功能的巡线机器人行走夹持机构,在架空的输电线路上行走,具有安装于支座上的行走机构及夹持机构,夹持机构包括:夹持电机,安装于支座上,输出轴安装有卷筒;卷筒上的绕线分别通过固定于支座上的前滑轮及后滑轮接至前夹子及后夹子的一个夹爪的末端;前夹子及后夹子,二者具有相同结构,分别通过扇齿轮转动安装于支座的前支架及后支架上,前夹子及后夹子分别位于行走机构中的行走轮的正前方及正后方,每个夹子具有两个夹爪,夹爪的末端通过弹簧连接,两夹爪之间通过扇齿轮啮合。本发明采用行走机构和夹持机构的轮爪复合机构,利于行走和越障,安全保护性好,具有故障释放功能,适合野外作业和上下线路的需要。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an inspection robot walking and clamping mechanism with fault release function. The inspection robot walks on an overhead power transmission line and includes a walking mechanism and a clamping mechanism arranged on a support. The clamping mechanism comprises a clamping motor arranged on the support a drum arranged on the output shaft of the clamping motor and a front clamp and a rear clamp having the same structure and rotatably arranged on a front bracket and a rear bracket of the support through a sector gear, wherein windings on the drum are respectively connected with the tail ends of one pawls of the front clamp and the rear clamp through a front pulley and a rear pulley fixed on the support the front clamp and the rear clamp are respectively located on the front side and the rear side of a walking wheel of the walking mechanism each clamp includes two pawls the tail ends of the pawls are connected with each other through a spring and the two pawlsare engaged with each other through the sector gear. By adopting the wheel-pawl composite mechanism of walking mechanism and the clamping mechanism, the inspection robot walking and clamping mechanism facilitates walking and barrier crossing of the inspection robot to achieve good safe protection. In addition, the inspection robot walking and clamping mechanism has fault release function and suits field operation and on/off transmission line.