其他题名: Miniature linear motion actuator and driving mode thereof

摘要: 一种微型直线电机及其驱动方式,属于直线电机技术领域。该电机结构包括端盖、内部铁心、外部磁轭、线圈、线圈支架及两个磁钢,两磁钢同极相对置于内部铁心两端,两磁钢外端分别安装有端盖,在两端盖内,磁钢与内部铁心的外周置有两对称的弧形磁轭,两弧型磁轭在内部铁心外周大致成圆环型,在两弧形磁轭间形成滑道,磁轭与内部铁心及磁轭与磁钢之间形成气隙,线圈置于内部铁心与磁轭之间,线圈上固定有线圈支架,线圈支架两端通过滑道穿出磁轭,线圈及线圈支架可在磁轭间的滑道上滑动。本发明两磁钢同极相对放置,磁路的封闭性比较好,在气隙中形成比较均匀的磁场。本发明结构简单,适合作为微小型机构的驱动器。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a miniature linear motion actuator and a driving mode thereof, and belongs to the technical field of linear motion actuators. The linear motion actuator comprises end caps, an inner iron core, outer magnetic yokes, a coil, a coil bracket and two steel magnets, wherein identical poles of both steel magnets are oppositely arranged on both ends of the inner iron core, while the outer ends of both steel magnets are respectively provided with the end caps inside both end caps, the peripheries of the inner iron core and the steel magnets are provided with two symmetrical cambered magnetic yokes both cambered magnetic yokes are approximately formed into a circular ring on the periphery of the inner iron core a slideway is formed between both cambered magnetic yokes air gaps are formed between the magnetic yokes and the inner iron core and between the magnetic yokes and the steel magnets the coil is arranged between the inner iron core and the magnetic yokes and is fixed with the coil bracket both ends of the coil bracket extends out of the magnetic yokes through the slideway and the coil and the coil bracket can slide on the slideway between the magnetic yokes. The miniature linear motion actuator has the advantages that identical poles of both steel magnets are arranged oppositely, which ensures better magnetic circuit sealability and evener magnetic filed formed between the air gaps moreover, the miniature linear motion actuator has simple structure and is suitable to be used as the actuator of a miniature mechanism.