其他题名: Method for preparing carbon nano-tube AFM probe based on electromagnetic field

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于电磁场的碳纳米管AFM探针的制备方法,包括以下步骤:建立外加电场下溶液中碳纳米管的介电泳力理论模型;调节常规AFM探针和导电基底之间电压幅值或常规AFM探针和导电基底的间隙,控制常规AFM探针与导电基底间的场强;通过波形信号发生器在常规AFM探针和导电基底间施加交流电场;在光学显微镜监视下,滴加碳纳米管溶液到常规AFM探针和导电基底之间,直至浸没常规AFM探针针尖末端;静置5~50秒后,断开外加交流信号即完成。本发明方法易于控制,制造条件简单,成本低,并具有环保节能等特点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a method for preparing a carbon nano-tube AFM probe based on an electromagnetic field, which comprises the steps of: establishing a dielectrophoretic force theoretical model of carbon nano-tubes in a solution under an external electric field adjusting the voltage amplitude between the prior AFM probe and a conductive substrate or the gap between the prior AFM probe and the conductive substrate, and controlling the field strength between the prior AFM probe and the conductive substrate imposing an alternating current electric field between the prior AFM probe and theconductive substrate through a waveform signal generator under the monitoring of an optical microscope, dripping the carbon nano-tube solution into the space between the prior AFM probe and the conductive substrate until the tail end of a tip of the prior AFM probe is immersed and keeping the probe stand for 5 to 50 seconds, and then disconnecting an external alternating current signal to finish the preparation. The method has easy control, simple manufacturing conditions and low cost, and has the characteristics of environmental protection, energy conservation and the like.