一种子母机器人折叠跳板

Alternative Title: Child-mother robot folding gangway

Abstract: 本发明涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种应用在消防领域的小型子母机器人折叠跳板,安装于母机器人上,包括箱体、跳板前节及跳板后节,作为母机器人总支撑的箱体上设有驱动装置,跳板前节的一端铰接于箱体上,铰接轴与驱动装置相连接,跳板前节的另一端与跳板后节相铰接,跳板前节通过驱动装置的驱动、带动跳板后节展平或折叠。本发明结构简单、成本低,便于火灾现场作业的防护;当机器人翻滚、上下楼梯时,受包括来自子机器人的外力冲击,由于蜗轮蜗杆装置的自锁,可使跳板驱动轴自锁,可靠性好;通过铁片与磁铁的吸合,通过磁力使跳板固定,机器人移动、翻滚、上下楼梯受震动时,可防止跳板末端自由摆动。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the robot engineering, in particular to a small child-mother robot folding gangway applied to the field of the fire control. The small child-mother robot folding gangway is arranged on a mother robot and comprises a box body, a front gangway section and a rear gangway section. The box body serving as the main support of the mother robot is provided with a driving device. One end of the front gangway section is hinged on the box body. A hinge shaft is connected with the driving device. The other end of the front gangway section is hinged with the rear gangway section. The front gangway section drives the rear gangway section to be unfolded or folded by the driving of the driving device. The invention has simple structure and low cost, and is convenient for protection of the fire field operation. When the robot turns over and goes up and down the stairs, the gangway is subjected to the external impact force from the robot, and due to the self-locking of a worm gear device, the driving shaft of the gangway can be locked automatically and has good reliability. The gangway is fixed by pull-in of the iron sheet and the magnet and the magnetic force so that when the robot moves, turns over, goes up and down the stairs and is shocked, the tail end of the gangway can be prevented from swinging freely.