其他题名: Inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种输电线路的巡检机器人机构,包括箱体及结构相同的前手臂机构和后手臂机构,前、后手臂机构分别安装在箱体上,每个手臂机构上均设有多个在架空地线上行走的行走轮,各行走轮上连接有行走机构及偏转机构;前、后手臂机构上分别连接有升降机构;前、后手臂机构上分别连接有一个升降机构,每个手臂机构上均设有两个在架空地线上行走的行走轮,每个行走轮上连接有一个行走机构及一个偏转机构。本发明机器人机构的前、后手臂机构均采用两个兼起行走和夹爪作用的行走轮,利于行走、爬坡和越障,安全保护性好,无需调节质心,作业空间大,适合野外作业和上下线路的需要。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a moving robot, in particular to an inspection robot mechanism of transmission line, comprising a box body, a front arm mechanism and a rear arm mechanism whose structures are identical, wherein, the front arm mechanism, the rear arm mechanism are respectively installed on the box body, each arm mechanism is provided with a plurality of moving wheels for moving on the overhead ground wire, and the moving wheels are connected with moving mechanisms and deflection mechanisms the front arm mechanism, the rear arm mechanism are respectively connected with a lifting mechanism the front arm mechanism, the rear arm mechanism are respectively connected with the lifting mechanism, each arm mechanism is provided with two moving wheels for moving on the overhead ground wire, each of the moving wheels is connected with the moving mechanism and the deflection mechanism. The advantages of the invention are as follows: the front arm mechanism, the rear arm mechanism of the robot provided by the invention adopt two moving wheels capable of both moving and gripping, which facilitates moving, climbing and obstacle-crossing the safety protection is good, the centroid does not need to adjust, the operation space is large, and the invention is suitable for needs of field operation and moving on/down the line.