其他题名: Wheel-leg moving mechanism for mobile robot

摘要: 一种用于移动机器人的轮-腿移动机构,属于先进制造与自动化技术领域。包括摆腿机构、减震机构和主动轮,所述摆腿机构的摆动腿一侧连接有主动轮,另一侧连接减震机构的一端,所述减震机构为两个,沿摆腿机构的中心线对称设于摆动腿两侧,且减震机构的另一端连于摆腿机构的横板上。本发明可以应用于任意一款适合的机器人本体,应用数量和位置可以根据需要设定。本发明通过摆腿机构连接减震机构和主动轮,可以主动转动摆动腿、通过减震机构使主动轮越过障碍,也可在减震机构的作用下,主动轮被动地适应地面的微小变化,使移动机构的地面适应性增强。在地面相对平坦时只用其主动轮结构,就可以实现运动功能,结构灵活。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a wheel-leg moving mechanism for a mobile robot, which belongs to the technical field of advanced manufacture and automation. The wheel-leg moving mechanism comprises a leg swinging mechanism, two vibration absorption mechanisms and a driving wheel, wherein one side of each swinging leg of the leg swinging mechanism is connected with the driving wheel, the other side thereof is connected with one end of each vibration absorption mechanism, the two vibration absorption mechanisms are symmetrically arranged at both sides of the swinging legs along the center line of the leg swinging mechanism, in addition, the other end of each vibration absorption mechanism is connected to a transverse plate arranged on the leg swinging mechanism. The wheel-leg moving mechanism of the invention can be applied to any one proper robot body, and the application quantity and the position can be set as required. Through the connection of the leg swinging mechanism to the vibration absorption mechanisms and the driving wheel, the swinging legs can be actively rotated, the driving wheel can run over an obstacle through the vibration absorption mechanisms, and the driving wheel passively adapts to the tiny change of the ground under the effect of the vibration absorption mechanisms so that the ground applicability of the moving mechanism is enhanced, the moving function can be realized through only using the driving wheel structure when the ground is relatively even, and the structure is flexible.