其他题名: All-terrain moving robot

摘要: 本发明属于先进制造与自动化技术领域,具体地说是一种全地形的移动机器人。包括车箱体、腿部结构和驱动轮,所述腿部结构共六套,分别安装在车箱体前、中、后,并在车箱体两侧左右对称,驱动轮共六套,分别安装在腿部结构的末端;所述腿部结构的过渡法兰盘与安装在车箱体内部的蜗轮蜗杆减速箱的输出法兰盘栓接,安装在驱动轮中间的转接法兰盘与安装在腿部结构末端的传动轴栓接。由于本发明具有六轮腿,它的移动机构为轮式,具有六条可以旋转360°的腿,采用本发明能够在平坦地形高速运动及自主过沟、越坎、爬坡等。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of the advanced manufacture and automation, and particularly relates to an all-terrain mobile robot. The all-terrain mobile robot comprises a wagon box body, leg structures and driving wheels the leg structures have six sets and are respectively arranged in front of the wagon box body, in the middle of the wagon box body and behind the wagon box body and are symmetrically arranged at the left side and the right side of the wagon box body the driving wheels have six sets and are respectively arranged at the tail ends of the leg structures the transition flanges of the leg structures are bolted with the output flanges of a worm and gear reduction box arranged in the wagon box body the switching flanges arranged in the middle of the driving wheels are bolted with a transmission shaft arranged at the tail end of the leg structure. As the all-terrain mobile robot is provided with six wheel-legs and the mobile mechanism of the all-terrain mobile robot is in wheeled model and is provided with legs which can rotate 360 degrees, the all-terrain mobile robot can move in a high speed, pass the ditch independently, surpass the threshold, climb the grade and the like in subdued topography.