一种胶囊机器人的电磁驱动器

其他题名: Electromagnetic actuator of capsule robot

摘要: 本发明属于电磁驱动技术领域,具体地说是一种胶囊机器人的电磁驱动器,包括定子及动子,其中定子包括支架、外壳、线圈及垫圈,动子包括导磁体、导磁垫片、磁钢及导磁端盖,导磁体位于两端设有支架的外壳内,导磁体上安装有导磁端盖,导磁端盖与导磁体形成的空间内间隔设有多个磁钢及导磁垫片,在磁钢及导磁垫片与导磁体之间间隔设有多个线圈及垫圈,导磁体、导磁端盖、磁钢及导磁垫片可相对线圈及垫圈沿轴向往复移动;两端的支架分别与线圈相抵接。本发明具有结构简单、体积小,输出力大,功耗低、利用率高等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of electromagnetic propulsion, in particular to an electromagnetic actuator of a capsule robot. The electromagnetic actuator of a capsule robot comprises a stator and a rotor, wherein the stator comprises brackets, a casing, a coil and a gasket, and the rotor comprises a magnetizer, a magnetization gasket, magnetic steel and a magnetization end cap the magnetizer is arranged in the casing of which two ends are provided with the brackets the magnetizer is provided with the magnetization end cap a plurality of magnetic steel and magnetization gaskets are arranged at interval in the space formed by the magnetization end cap and the magnetizer a plurality of coils and gaskets are arranged at interval among the magnetic steel, the magnetization gaskets and the magnetizer the magnetizer, the magnetization end cap, the magnetic steel and the magnetization gaskets can carry out axial reciprocating motion relatively to the coil and the gasketsand the brackets on two ends are respectively abutted with the coils. The invention has the advantages of simple structure, small volume, large output force, low power consumption, high utilization ratio and the like.