正压型煤矿井下救援探测机器人

其他题名: Detection robot for underground rescue of pressurized type coal mine

摘要: 一种正压型煤矿井下救援探测机器人,属于机器人技术领域。其结构包括防爆箱体、置于防爆箱体两侧对称的行走机构、置于防爆箱体内的各自独立的驱动机构和工控机、置有各种探测传感器的升降机构及光纤缠绕机构,构成模块化结构,所述的两驱动机构对称安装,均包括第一驱动电机、第二驱动电机、与电机连接的电池、第一、第二正齿轮、从动正齿轮、第一行星减速机和连接轴,第一、第二驱动电机的输出轴上分别套设有第一、第二正齿轮,第一行星减速机的输入轴上套设有同时与第一、第二正齿轮啮合传动的从动正齿轮,第一行星减速机的输出轴与伸出箱体的连接轴相连,在连接轴端连接有驱动轮。本发明采用双电机同时驱动一个输出轴,提高了机器人的功率。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a detection robot for underground rescue of a pressurized type coal mine, belonging to the technical field of robots. The detection robot comprises an explosion-proof box body, symmetrical travelling mechanisms, two driving mechanisms, an industrial control computer, a lifting mechanism and an optical fiber winding mechanism, wherein the symmetrical travelling mechanisms are arranged on two sides of the explosion-roof box body the two driving mechanisms and the industrial control computer are arranged in the explosion-roof box body and are respectively independent the lifting mechanism is provided with various probes the mechanisms form a modular structure the two driving mechanisms are symmetrically arranged and respectively comprise a first driving motor, a second driving motor, batteries connected with the motors, a first spur gear, a second spur gear, a driven spur gear, a first planetary reducer and a connecting shaft the first spur gear and the second spur gear are respectively sleeved on output shafts of the first drive motor and the second drive motor the driven spur gear which is in simultaneous meshed drive with the first spur gear and the second spur gear is sleeved on an input shaft of the first planetary reducer an output shaft of the first planetary reducer is connected with a connecting shaft extending out of the box body and the connecting shaft end is connected with a driving wheel. According to the invention, one output shaft is driven by adopting two motors simultaneously, thus the power of the robot can be improved.