其他题名: Ruin life detector

摘要: 本发明属于废墟搜救和灾难救援领域,具体地说是一种在地震或火灾引起的房屋废墟内部利用气浮原理进行视频探测的废墟生命体探测器,包括气泵、导缆装置、螺纹管及导引头,其中气泵及导引头之间通过可伸缩的螺纹管相连通,在螺纹管上设有驱动其以转动方式前后往复移动的导缆装置;气泵产生的压缩空气通过螺纹管输送至导引头,在导引头上开有供压缩气体喷出的气口,导引头通过压缩气体喷出的反作用力悬浮或水平摆动;导引头内安装有探测仪器,该探测仪器的电缆通过螺纹管内部与控制台电连接。本发明根利用压缩空气的喷射反作用力将“蛇眼”系统的末端悬浮起来,并通过对气压及左右两侧的辅气孔的调整实现对“蛇眼”系统末端姿态控制。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of ruin search and rescue and disaster rescue, and particularly relates to a ruin life detector for performing video detection in house ruins caused by earthquakes or fires according to a floating principle. The ruin life detector comprises an air pump, a cable guide device, a screwed pipe and a guide head, wherein the air pump and the guide head are communicated with each other through the telescopic screwed pipe the cable guide device for driving the screwed pipe to perform reciprocating motion forward and backward in a rotation mode is arranged on the screwed pipe compressed air generated by the air pump is conveyed to the guide head through the screwed pipe an air opening for spraying the compressed air is formed on the guide head the guide head is suspended or swings horizontally by a reacting force generated by the spraying of the compressed air a detecting instrument is arranged in the guide head and a cable of the detecting instrument passes through the screwed pipe and is electrically connected with a console. In the ruin life detector, by using the spraying reacting force of the compressed air, the tail end of a snake-eye system is suspended and attitude control over the tail end of the snake-eye system is realized by regulation of air pressure and auxiliary air holes on both left and right sides.