一种水陆空三栖全方位移动机构

其他题名: Triphibian omnibearing moving mechanism

摘要: 一种水陆空三栖全方位移动机构,属于移动机器人工程技术领域。包括箱体、四组轮系及相对于各轮系设置的驱动机构,所述的驱动机构包括置于箱体内的电机、传动机构、离合机构和置于箱体顶端的直升旋翼机构,电机与传动机构连接,传动机构的输出端分别连接轮系和直升旋翼机构,连接有电磁铁的离合机构安装在传动机构上,电磁铁上连接有电源;工作时,离合机构与传动机构的轮系连接端或直升旋翼机构连接端配合连接。本发明适应性强。在使用过程中根据本发明所在的不同环境对应选择不同形式的动力输出,这样使机构能够适应更广泛的环境并在更大的范围内使用。本发明可方便调节运动输出由地面、水面转换成天空,或者由天空转换到地面、水面。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a triphibian omnibearing moving mechanism, and belongs to the technical field of moving robot engineering. The triphibian omnibearing moving mechanism comprises a box body, four groups of wheel trains and driving mechanisms arranged relative to each wheel train, wherein each driving mechanism comprises a motor, a transmission mechanism and a clutch mechanism which are arranged in the box body and a helicopter rotor mechanism arranged at the top end of the box body the motor is connected with the transmission mechanism the output end of the transmission mechanism is respectively connected with the wheel trains and the helicopter rotor mechanism the clutch mechanism connected with an electromagnet is arranged on the transmission mechanism, and a power supply is connected to the electromagnet and during operation, the clutch mechanism is matched with the wheel train connecting end of the transmission mechanism or the connecting end of the helicopter rotor mechanism. The triphibian omnibearing moving mechanism has the strong adaptability. Different forms of power output is selected correspondingly according to different environments in which the triphibian omnibearing moving mechanism is positioned in the using process, so that the mechanism can adapt to the wider environment and can be used within the larger range. By the triphibian omnibearing moving mechanism, motion output can be converted into air from ground and water surfaces or converted into the ground and the water surfaces from the air conveniently through regulation.