一种基于可变形履带机构的轮椅机器人

其他题名: Wheel chair robot based on transformable crawler belt mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及代步机器人,具体地说是一种基于可变形履带机构的轮椅机器人,包括座椅支撑架及对称安装在座椅支撑架两侧、结构相同的变形履带机构,变形履带机构包括履带、驱动轮、驱动臂、张紧力控制臂、行走电机、张紧力控制臂电机、驱动臂电机及多个导向轮,驱动臂的一端连接有驱动轮,另一端与导向轮相连接,在座椅支撑架上设有驱动臂电机及行走电机;张紧力控制臂的一端与座椅支撑架连接,另一端设有导向轮,该导向轮与张紧力控制臂的另一端连动,在座椅支撑架上设有张紧力控制臂电机;所述座椅支撑架的前下方设有导向轮,各导向轮及驱动轮之间通过履带相连接。本发明具有越障功能,越障过程平衡,并具有较好的稳定性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a robot capable of riding instead of walk, in particular to a wheel chair robot based on a transformable crawler belt mechanism. The wheel chair robot based on a transformable crawler belt mechanism comprises a seat support frame and transformable crawler mechanisms, wherein the transformable crawler mechanisms are symmetrically installed on two sides of the seat support frame and have same structure each transformable crawler belt mechanism comprises a crawler, a driving wheel, a driving arm, a tensile force control arm, a travelling motor, a tensile force control arm motor, a driving arm motor and a plurality of guide pulleys, wherein one end of the driving arm is connected with the driving wheel, and the other end of the driving arm is connected with the guide pulleys the seat support frame is provided with the driving arm motor and the travelling motor one end of the tensile force control arm is connected with the seat support frame, and the other end of the tensile force control arm is connected with the guide pulley the guide pulley is linked with the other end of the tensile force control arm the seat support frame is provided with the tensile force control arm motor the guide pulleys are arranged below the seat support frame and each guide pulley is connected with the driving wheel by the crawler. The wheel chair robot has an obstacle detouring function and has the advantages of balanced obstacle detouring process and better stability.