一种步行式管道机器人

其他题名: Walking type pipeline robot

摘要: 本发明属于特种机器人领域,具体地说是一种用于管道探测检修的步行式管道机器人,由两组结构相同、对称设置的组件组成,两组件之间通过转向机构相连接;每组组件均由结构相同的三个剪叉机构组成,三个剪叉机构的一端分别连接在第二支撑架上、通过齿轮与电机输出轴上的齿轮啮合传动、实现剪叉机构的伸缩,其中作为支撑臂的两个剪叉机构的另一端分别设有支撑垫,第三个剪叉机构的另一端与转向机构相连接;在管道机器人的前端安装有摄像机。本发明通过控制各剪叉机构的伸缩、转向,同时对多种管道环境具有适应能力,适应能力强;适合于管道直径发生变化的管道环境中应用,应用范围广;还具有越障能力,能够克服管道内不同形式的障碍。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of specialized robots and particularly relates to a walking type pipeline robot used for pipeline detection overhaul. The walking type pipeline robot comprises two groups of symmetrically arranged assemblies with same structures, wherein the two assemblies are connected through a steering mechanism each group of assembly comprises three scissor mechanisms with same structures, one ends of the three scissor mechanisms are respectively connected to a second support frame, are in meshing transmission with a gear on a motor output shaft through a gear and realizes expand and contraction of the scissor mechanisms, wherein the other ends of the two scissor mechanisms used as supporting arms are respectively provided with support cushions, the other end of the third scissor mechanism is connected with the steering mechanism, and the front end of the pipeline robot is provided with a camera. Through controlling expanding, contracting and steering of each scissor mechanism, the walking type pipeline robot has a strong adaptability to multiple pipeline environments, is suitable for being applied to a pipeline environment where the pipeline diameter is changed, has wide application range and obstacle crossing capability, and can overcome different forms of obstacles in a pipeline.