一种压电陶瓷管银层电极无损分割装置

其他题名: Piezoelectric ceramic tube silver layer electrode nondestructive dividing device

摘要: 本发明涉及采用电加工的方法对压电陶瓷管进行电极分度技术,公开了一种压电陶瓷管银层电极无损分割装置,实现压电陶瓷管的银层电极无损分割的装置,装置包括:压电陶瓷管夹持器,夹持器两侧夹持端成锥形,一端可拆卸,另一端均匀分布4个柱塞,用来固定压电陶瓷管;压电陶瓷管切割器,主要由滑块、弹片、探针组成,探针固定在弹片上,弹片通过垫片固定在滑块上,使探针与滑块绝缘,用来切割压电陶瓷管表面银层电极;底座,主要用来固定压电陶瓷管夹持器和压电陶瓷管切割器。采用本发明可以将压电陶瓷管表面电极均匀分成4个象限。

其他摘要: The invention relates to electrode dividing technology of a piezoelectric ceramic tube by an electro-machining method, and discloses a piezoelectric ceramic tube silver layer electrode nondestructive dividing device, which realizes nondestructive dividing of a silver layer electrode of the piezoelectric ceramic tube. The device comprises a piezoelectric ceramic tube clamp, a piezoelectric ceramic tube cutter and a pedestal, wherein the clamping ends on the two sides of the clamp are conical one end is detachable, and four plungers are uniformly distributed at the other end for fixing the piezoelectric ceramic tube the piezoelectric ceramic tube cutter mainly comprises a slide block, an elastic sheet and a probe the probe is fixed on the elastic sheet the elastic sheet is fixed on the slide block through a spacer, so the probe is insulated from the slide block for cutting a piezoelectric ceramic tube surface silver layer electrode and the pedestal is mainly used for fixing the piezoelectric ceramic tube clamp and the piezoelectric ceramic tube cutter. By using the device, a piezoelectric ceramic tube surface electrode is uniformly divided into four quadrants.