基于火花放电加工的压电陶瓷管银层电极无损分割方法

Alternative Title: Spark discharge machining-based lossless segmentation method for silver layer electrode of piezoelectric ceramic tube

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种基于火花放电加工的压电陶瓷管银层电极无损分割方法,具体地说是一种实现压电陶瓷管银层的快速有效去除而不损伤压电陶瓷管,实现压电陶瓷管的银层电极无损分割的方法。该方法使用压电陶瓷管表面的银层为负极,自制的切割探针为正极,配合固定装置与导向移动装置,利用极间火花放电融化银层完成压电陶瓷管银层电极分割。采用该方法进行压电陶瓷管银层的分割,具有安全效率高,不损伤压电陶瓷管陶瓷层,被分割电极间绝缘性能好,分割均匀的优点。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a spark discharge machining-based lossless segmentation method for a silver layer electrode of a piezoelectric ceramic tube, and particularly discloses a method for realizing lossless segmentation of the silver layer electrode of the piezoelectric ceramic tube, which realizes quick and effective removal of a silver layer from the piezoelectric ceramic tube without damaging the piezoelectric ceramic tube. In the method, the silver layer on the surface of the piezoelectric ceramic tube serves a cathode, a self-made cutting probe serves as an anode and is matched with a fixing device and a movable guiding device, and the segmentation of the silver layer electrode of the piezoelectric ceramic tube is finished by melting the silver layer through inter-electrode spark discharge. When applied to the segmentation of the silver layer of the piezoelectric ceramic tube, the method has the advantage of high safety efficiency, does not damage a ceramic layer of the piezoelectric ceramic tube, realizes high insulating performance among segmented electrodes, and segments uniformly.