一种无人机便携式天线自动跟踪系统

其他题名: Portable automatic antenna tracking system for unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV)

摘要: 本发明涉及无线电接收天线控制系统,具体说是一种无人机便携式天线自动跟踪系统。具体包括机械平台及安装在其上的天线;机械平台上设有ARM控制装置和驱动装置,ARM控制装置的输入端连接位姿传感器及无人机地面站的PC机,输出端与驱动装置相连接。本发明具有结构紧凑,重量轻,便于携带,操作容易,功耗低,并能够实现天线自动实时跟踪无人机的特点,并且能够准确获得无人机回传的视频信息,提高通信质量。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a radio receiving antenna control system, in particular to a portable automatic antenna tracking system for an unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV). The system specifically comprises a mechanical platform and antennas arranged thereon, wherein, an ARM (Advanced RISC Machines) control device and a drive device are arranged on the mechanical platform and the input terminal of theARM control device is connected with a position and attitude sensor and a PC (personal computer) in a UAV ground station, and the output terminal of the ARM control device is connected with the drivedevice. The portable automatic antenna tracking system has the advantages of compact structure, light weight and low power consumption, and is convenient to carry and easy to operate, as well as realizes the automatic real-time tracking of the antennas for the UAV and the portable automatic antenna tracking system can accurately acquire video information fed back by the UAV, thus improving communication quality.