一种可反馈介入操作阻力的气囊夹持装置

其他题名: Airbag clamping device with function of feeding back intervention operation resistance

摘要: 一种可反馈介入操作阻力的气囊夹持装置,包括气囊、气囊套管、气泵、测压腔、气管和气压传感器,所述气囊与气囊套管连接且在环向无相对转动,在气囊套管的一端的两侧分别设置有挡板,气泵与测压腔、气管和气囊顺序相连,在测压腔中设置气压传感器。本发明通过对气囊充气实现导管的夹紧功能,可在导管的圆周方向与导管紧密接触,保持导管的外形,避免损坏导管。利用气压传感器检测充气压力可调节充气多少,以控制气囊内腔的尺寸,适应不同直径导管的夹紧功能。在气囊套管和外套管之间的弹性辐板上设置应变片,利用其变形来实现推拉力和扭转力的测量。这种夹持器不仅能够兼顾两种正交方向反馈力的测量,还因具有较小的惯量确保测试结果准确。

其他摘要: The invention provides an airbag clamping device with a function of feeding back intervention operation resistance. The airbag clamping device comprises an airbag, an airbag casing pipe, an air pump, a pressure measuring chamber, an air pipe and an air pressure sensor, wherein the airbag and the an airbag casing pipe are connected without circular relative rotation the two sides of one end of the airbag casing pipe are respectively provided with a baffle plate the air pump is connected with the pressure measuring chamber, the air pipe and the airbag successively and the air pressure sensoris arranged in the air pressure measuring chamber. According to the airbag clamping device, the clamping function of a conduit is realized by aerating the airbag the airbag is in tight contact with the conduit at the peripheral direction of the conduit the appearance of the conduit is kept and the conduit is prevented from being damaged. The aerating pressure is detected by using the air pressure sensor so as to modulate the aeration quantity, control the size of an inner chamber of the airbag and adapt to the clamping function of the conduits in different diameters. A foil gauge is arranged on an elastic spoke plate between the airbag casing pipe and an outer casing pipe, so that the measurement of a pushing force and a twisting force is realized by using the deformation of the foil gauge. The airbag clamping device is capable of not only realizing both the measurements of two orthogonal direction feedback forces, but also ensuring the measurement result to be accurate due to a smaller inertia.