夹持骨钻的机械臂末端管状夹持器

其他题名: Tubular holder for holding tail end of mechanical arm of holding bone drill

摘要: 本发明涉及一种夹持骨钻的机械臂末端管状夹持器,包括主夹持管、开口卡环、锁紧套和多个锥形卡块,其中夹持管安装于机械臂末端;开口卡环位于主夹持管外部中间位置,锁紧套套于主夹持管外部尾端,多个锥形卡块分别位于主夹持管外部尾端的卡块孔中,并设置于锁紧套内。本发明不仅具有沿管状夹持器轴线方向的定位功能,而且能保证骨钻轴线与夹持器轴线始终保持一致,从而实现了骨钻每次拆装后的准确重复定位,还具有操作简单、结构紧凑以及夹持力小、夹持可靠等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a tubular holder for holding a tail end of a mechanical arm of a bone drill. The tubular holder comprises a main holding pipe, an opening snap ring, a locking sleeve and a plurality of cone-shaped holding blocks, wherein the holding pipe is arranged at the tail end of the mechanical arm the opening snap ring is positioned in the middle outside the main holding pipe the locking sleeve is sleeved at a tail end of the outer part of the main holding pipe, the plurality of cone-shaped holding blocks are respectively positioned in holding block holes arranged at the tail end of the outer part of the main holing pipe and are arranged in the locking sleeve. The tubular holder can not only have the positioning function along the axial line of the tubular holder, but also ensure that the axial line of the bone drill is consistent with the axial line of the holder all the time, thereby realizing the accurate repeated positioning of the bone drill after disassembly and assembly at one time in addition, the tubular holder also has the characteristics that the operation is simple, the structure is compact, the holding force is small, the holding is reliable, etc.