室内多旋翼飞行机器人试验平台

Alternative Title: Indoor multi-rotor flying robot test platform

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种室内多旋翼飞行机器人试验平台,包括主支架、多个机械臂及各机械臂的控制单元,其中主支架竖直设置,多个机械臂分别安装于主支架的不同高度的连杆上,每个机械臂的端部设有用于安装旋翼飞行机器人的托盘,控制单元安装于机械臂上与之随动。本发明能够实现多架旋翼飞行机器人系统同时进行协作试验,也可支持进行单旋翼飞行机机器人系统的自主控制等试验研究,最大程度上模拟真实的旋翼飞行机器人系统本体特性,提高试验结果在实际系统中的可用性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an indoor multi-rotor flying robot test platform comprising a main support, a plurality of mechanical arms and control units of all the mechanical arms, wherein the main support is arranged vertically; the mechanical arms are respectively arranged on connecting rods with different heights of the main support; the end of each mechanical arm is provided with a tray for installing a rotor flying robot; and the control units are arranged on the mechanical arms and move along with the same. According to the indoor multi-rotor flying robot test platform, collaborative testsof a plurality of rotor flying robot systems can be taken at the same time, independent control and other test researches on a single-rotor flying robot system can be also supported, so that the characteristics of a real rotor flying robot system body are simulated to the largest extent, and the availability of test results in the actual system is improved.