具有自适应能力的轮—履复合变形移动机器人

其他题名: Wheel-track composite deformation mobile robot with adaptive capability

摘要: 一种具有自适应能力的轮-履复合变形移动机器人,属于机器人研究和工程技术领域。包括控制箱、两个分别安装在控制箱1两侧的轮-履复合移动模块、安装在控制箱尾端的尾轮机构,所述的轮-履复合移动模块包括履带移动装置和置于履带移动装置外侧的运动轮装置,所述控制箱内对称设置有履带驱动装置,其输出轴伸出控制箱外,且其上设有第一齿轮,与履带移动装置上的第二齿轮配合连接。本发明既能以轮式运动模式在平坦硬路面运动,也能以履带式运动模式在粗糙、陡峭、崎岖的复杂地形上行走,能够以合理的运动模式在不同复杂地面高效地运动。其履带几何形状可根据所遇障碍物的形状及大小而进行自动调节,对复杂地面具有较强的自适应性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a wheel-track composite deformation mobile robot with adaptive capability, and belongs to the technical field of robot research and engineering. The robot comprises a control box, two wheel-track composite mobile modules arranged at two sides of the control box 1 respectively, and a tail wheel mechanism arranged at the tail end of the control box the wheel-track composite mobile module comprises a track mobile device and a motion wheel device arranged at the outer side of the track mobile device and track driving devices are symmetrically arranged in the control box, output shafts of the track driving devices extend out of the control box, and the track driving devices are provided with first gears which are connected with second gears on the track mobile devices. The robot can move on the flat hard pavement in a wheel-type motion mode, and can also walk on rough, steep and rugged complex terrains in a track-type motion mode, namely the robot can efficiently move on different complex ground in a reasonable motion mode. The geometric shape of tracks of the robot can be automatically adjusted according to the shape and the size of obstacles, so that the robot has strong adaptability to the complex ground.