红外读出电路噪声优化分析

Alternative Title: Optimization of Noise Performance for Infrared Readout Integrated Circuit

Keyword: 读出电路 积分电容 噪声模型 运放

Abstract: 为了优化不同波段红外读出电路的噪声性能,给出了系统的CTIA结构读出电路噪声模型,分析了积分电容与积分时间对不同成分噪声的影响,得出了在不同红外波段探测下,噪声随积分参数取值的变化曲线。该优化研究将红外传感器件的物理特性光电流大小与读出电路的噪声特性联系在了一起,阐明了对于不同红外波段的探测,在一定的制造工艺范围内,积分电容都有最优的取值,且取值与探测器的并联电容有直接的关系;输出噪声与电路结构相互的影响也是不同的,CDS结构对长波读出电路噪声性能的改善优于中波读出电路。

Other Abstract: To optimize the noise performance of infrared ROIC with different wavebands, a systematic noise model for CTIA structure-based ROIC was presented. The relationship between the integration parameters and the noise was analyzed. The optimized analysis linked the physical characteristics and photocurren with the noise of the ROIC, and it was indicated that for different IR detectors, within some certain manufacturing process, there are optimal integration parameters, and the value is directly related to the shunt capacitor of the IR device. And also the interaction effects between the noise and the circuit structure are diverse: the improvement of CDS on long-wave ROIC is much better than that on medium-wave ROIC.