基于模型参考自适应的四旋翼飞行器控制

其他题名: Controlling Quadrotor Vehicles Based on Model Reference Adaptation Control

关键词: 四旋翼 参考模型 自适应控制 线性二次型

摘要: 针对复杂工作环境下四旋翼飞行器参数改变时的控制方法适应性问题,提出了一种基于模型参考自适应控制设计方法;在线性化的四旋翼飞行器模型的基础上,设计了基于线性二次型的姿态控制器以及基于传递函数的高度控制器,然后设计了自适应补偿器消除飞行器载荷改变或其它原因导致的参数不确定的影响;对加入了模型参考自适应的四旋翼飞行器进行仿真,仿真结果验证了该控制方法的有效性,说明了在复杂环境下质量与转动惯量变化时,基于该方法的四旋翼飞行器能够实现良好的控制性能。

其他摘要: To deal with parameters change in complex working environments, an adaptive control strategy based on model reference adaptation is proposed for quadrotor helicopter unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV).Upon linear models, the control strategy is composed of two layers: baseline controllers based on Linear Quadratic Regulator(LQR)and transfer functions, adaptive controllers applied to eliminate the ill impact of declined control effectiveness due to load change or some other causes. By simulation experiments of a quadrotor vehicle based on MARC, the results illustrate the effectiveness of the control strategy and demonstrate that vehicles based on this strategy can achieve a good performance, when the mass and the moment of inertia change in complex working environments.