海洋机器人30年

Alternative Title: Thirty years evolution of SIA’s unmanned marine vehicles

Keyword: 海洋机器人 遥控水下机器人 自主水下机器人 载人潜水器 水面机器人

Abstract: 中国科学院沈阳自动化研究所拥有一支规模较大的机器人研究队伍,建有机器人学国家重点实验室,海洋机器人研究是其重要的研究分支,30多年来其通过自主研究建立了坚实的基础,通过国际合作弥补短板,提升了研究水平,进而实现了自主创新,并在海洋机器人研究与开发领域中创造了多项国内第一,在国内一直保持先进水平,在国际上也拥有一定的知名度.本文对沈阳自动化研究所30多年来在海洋机器人领域的科研历程做了简要回顾,对未来发展进行了展望.

Other Abstract: There is a large group of robotics research staff in Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, with a State Key Laboratory of Robotics. Unmanned marine vehicle (UMV) is one important part of our research areas. Over the past 30 years, we laid a solid foundation through carrying out research independently, and sought international cooperation to improve the level of basic research and minimize weaknesses, and thus realize indigenous innovation. Many firsts have been created in the history of marine vehicle development of China, which make us the leader in the domestic academic field and acquire popularity abroad. This paper provides a brief review on the SIA’s research evolution in the field of UMV for the past 30 years and prospects for the future development.