弱通信条件下USV对AUV的自主跟踪控制研究

其他题名: Autonomous tracking unmanned underwater vehicle using unmanned surface vehicle under the condition of weak communication

关键词: Usv Auv 自主跟踪 动态预测 状态反馈 安全区

摘要: 为实现弱通信条件下对AUV的无人跟踪,提出了一种利用USV自主跟踪AUV的方法.通过USV与AUV之间水声通信,USV导航单元计算目标航向角,确保USV达到目标AUV轨迹.为保证跟踪安全,USV与AUV之间的距离应保持一定,同时增加安全区设置,防止危险.将USV三自由度动力学方程进行解耦,分别设计速度跟踪和航向角跟踪控制器,并在速度跟踪控制中将安全距离同时作为控制目标.通过引入状态反馈实现闭环极点配置,保证距离、航向角和速度跟踪误差在USV输出能力下达到渐进稳定.针对水声通信中断期间AUV位置未知情况,通过动态滑动采样AUV历史轨迹,预测目标位置,达到继续跟踪的目的.仿真实验和湖上试验结果表明,USV应用本算法可在复杂的水声通信环境下实现对AUV持续、稳定的自动跟踪,效果令人满意.

其他摘要: In order to realize unmanned tracking for underwater robots under weak communication, a method for autonomous tracking underwater robot (AUV) using unmanned surface vehicle (USV) is proposed. The approach consists of a navigation component that computes the desired heading angle and velocity to ensure that the USV moves along the path. The safe domain of USV and the distance between USV and AUV are designed to avoid danger of collision. Both the velocity and heading tracking controllers are designed based on the three freedom dynamics equations of USV, and the safe distance is set by the way of desired controlling objective value in velocity tracking controller. The designed controllers realize exponential tracking of distance, velocity and heading through state feedback. Sample points of moving state are updated dynamically to predict the next position of AUV during the period of broken communication. The simulation and lake experiment showed that the USV could autonomously track underwater robot with stability and continuity by the proposed algorithm in the environment with complex acoustic communication. The results are satisfactory.