装配线自动轨道系统的主站程序设计

Alternative Title: Design of Master Program for Electric Monorail System of Assembly Line

Keyword: 自动轨道系统 状态信息 状态获取 并行定位

Abstract: 考虑到装配工位和轨道小车之间多对多的对应关系,设计了基于状态信息的主站程序结构。在获取状态信息时,根据PLC的工作特点,采用扫描式的状态刷新方法,使获取状态信息的查询次数从常规的M×N减小到M+N。对于一些有特殊限制的工位,提出了一种并行的定位指令给定方法,并以自动在线压机工位为例进行了实现,分析表明,总的定位时间约等于三轴定位时间的最大值。自动轨道系统在现场试运行中能够正常运转,成功完成装配定位,表明所设计的主站程序具有良好的工程实用性。

Other Abstract: Considering the many-to-many corresponding relationship between the assembly stations and the rail vehicles,the master program structure based on state information was designed. According to the working characteristics of the PLC,the state refresh method was used to obtain the state information,reducing the number of queries from conventional M×N to M+N. For the station with some special restrictions,a parallel positioning instruction given method was proposed and then realized through the example of automatic press station. The analysis shows that the total positioning time is approximately equal to the maximum value of the three axis positioning time. The electric monorail system runs well and completes the assembly positioning successfully in the field,showing a good engineering practical value as a result.