复杂曲面磁力研磨加工方法研究

其他题名: Magnetic Abrasive Finishing Method Research of Complex Curved Surface

关键词: 磁力研磨 复杂曲面 表面粗糙度

摘要: 复杂曲面的光整加工长期以来都是国内外制造领域中的难题,磁力研磨法由于其柔性、自适应性等特点,极其适用于复杂曲面的光整加工.分析了磁力研磨加工的原理和特点.开发了针对复杂曲面的磁力研磨加工工具,具有加工效率高、结构简单、制造成本低和安装方便等优点,并具有磨料的自动更新等功能.以P20模具钢为研究对象,采用磁力研磨加工方法,进行了实验研究,探讨了加工间隙、磁极转速、加工时间等各个参数对加工效果的影响及其作用原理.

其他摘要: Complex curved surface finishing has been a problem in manufacturing for a long time at home and abroad. Magnetic abrasive finishing is extremely suitable for complex curved surface finishing because of its features of flexible, self—adaptability and so on.The working principle and characteristic of magnetic abrasive finishing were analyzed. A magnetic abrasive finishing device was developed for complex curved surface, which has the advantages of high finishing efficiency,simple structure, low manufacturing cost and easy installation and has the function of abrasive automatic update.Experimental with P20 mould steel was carried out to research the effect of various factors such as working gap, magnetic pole speed, finishing time on working result and the working principle.