题名: 高质量加工中四次多项式速度规划算法研究

其他题名: Research on Quartic Polynomial Velocity Planning Algorithm for High-Quality Machining

关键词: 速度规划 ; 四次多项式速度曲线 ; 柔性加减速控制 ; 高质量加工

摘要: 通过分析数控机床加工时常用的速度规划算法,针对加工过程中由于加速/减速时速度不平滑、加速度及加加速度突变导致数控机床振动的问题,提出一种四次多项式加减速控制方法,并给出了四次速度方程的详细推导步骤,然后介绍了基于四次多项速度规划的参数曲线插补方法。该方法能保证数控机床在高速加工过程中的速度、加速度及加加速度实现连续变化,缓解高速加工产生的过冲。仿真实验表明,四次多项式速度规划算法能够使机床实现柔性加减速控制,从而满足高质量加工的要求。

英文摘要: Through analyzing commonly used velocity planning algorithm in CNC machining, aiming at the CNC machine tool vibration due to unsmoothed velocity, acceleration and jerk during acceleration/ deceleration stage, an quartic polynomial acceleration and deceleration control model was proposed. The derived steps of the quartic polynomial velocity equation were also given in detail. Then a parametric curve interpolation algorithm based on quartic polynomial velocity equation was proposed. The algorithm can provide smooth velocity curve, acceleration curve and jerk curve and relieves intense vibration in high speed CNC machining. Simulation experimental results show that the quartic polynomial velocity planning algorithm can realize flexible acceleration/deceleration control and implement high-quality CNC processing.