基于LLE和KRR的人体动作重构算法研究

其他题名: Research human action reconstruction based on LLE and KRR

关键词: 局部线性嵌入 人体动作重构 核岭回归 流形 逆映射

摘要: 人体动作重构是当前图像处理的热点问题, 针对其问题的特点, 提出一种全新的LLE与KRR相结合的人体动作重构方法。首先针对图像的颜色和深度信息, 提取人体动作骨架, 建立动作训练集; 再将训练集转变为动作向量库, 采用LLE算法计算人体动作的低维流形, 并对流形数据作相关分析; 最后, 将预测的低维衔接动作点逆映射回高维欧氏空间, 首次应用KRR算法解决传统降维不可逆映射问题, 从而使动作重构得以实现。实验结果表明:通过对流形动作点相互映射得到的重构动作较为理想, 针对不同自由度的动作过程, 所提出的人体动作重构方法有很好的效果。

其他摘要: Reconstruction of human action is currently the blind spot of image processing problems. For its characteristics of problem, this paper proposed a method based on LLE and KRR. Firstly, it used the image of color and depth information to extract the human skeleton, and established training set of action. Secondly, it turned the training set into action vectors library, and evaluated the human action of low-dimensional manifold according to LLE algorithm. Thereafter, it analyzed the data of manifold. Finally, according to the KRR algorithms, it inverse-mapped the prediction action points of low-dimensional back to higher-dimensional Euclidean space, and reconstructed actions. The experiment results show that the perfect reconstruction actions can be gotten by the mapping of manifold action points, and the proposed method of human action reconstruction has a great effect.