基于平面镜的相机-显示器快速标定方法

其他题名: A mirror-based fast camera-screen calibration method

关键词: 镜面测量 平面镜 显示器 相机标定

摘要: 针对基于计算视觉的镜面物体测量中相机和显示器的位置参数标定问题,提出了一种基于平面镜的快速标定方法。该方法使用显示器投射标定模板直接作为标定物,由相机通过平面镜的反射获得标定模板的图像,然后进行相机标定,可同时获得相机的内部参数及标定模板虚像在相机坐标系下的位置参数,最后根据平面镜成像的原理计算标定模板即显示器的实际位置。在标定过程中,平面镜可自由移动,而无需知道平面镜的具体位置参数。实验结果表明,该方法简单快速,同时具有较高的标定精度,满足实际测量需求。

其他摘要: Aiming at the calibration problem of the position parameter of camera and screen in vision-based specular surface measurement ,we propose a fast and simple calibration method based on mirror. A LCD screen is used to project a new circle-based pattern, then a camera captures the image of the pattern in the mirror, and the camera calibration is performed. The internal and external parameters of the camera are obtained after camera calibration. We can obtain the real position of the calibration pattern according to the theory of mirror imaging. In the calibration process the mirror can be moved freely without knowing its positions. Simulation and real experiment results show that the proposed meth- od is simple and fast, and has high calibration accuracy, which satisfies the requirement of actual measurement.