题名: 基于深度和LLE的人体动作趋势分析研究

其他题名: Human Action Trend Analyses Study Based on Depth and LLE

关键词: LLE ; 人体动作趋势 ; 深度信息 ; 关键点

摘要: 针对传统人体动作趋势预测方法存在的不足,提出一种基于深度图像和LLE(Locally Linear Embedding)相结合的人体动作分析方法。首先依据图像的颜色和深度信息,结合Hough森林法提取人体部位的关键点;再利用关键点的信息,将其转化为特征向量,将特征向量集合输入LLE算法,从而建立人体动作的低维流形,并对流形数据做相关分析,根据流形中的欧式距离判断相邻动作;最后,将当前人体动作映射到低维动作流形中,预测人体的动作趋势。实验结果表明:所采用的深度图像,明显提高人体动作识别率,对于人体动作趋势的判断有非常重要的意义;所提出的方法在人体动作趋势的预测中准确率较高,具有一定的可行性。

英文摘要: Deficiencies against the traditional method of human action trend,a analysis method based on depth images and LLE is proposed. Firstly,the image of color and depth information and Hough forest are used to extract the key points of human body parts. Secondly,the feature vectors can be gotten by the key points of information Combined with the feature vectors and LLE algorithm,the human action of low-dimensional manifold can be established. Thereafter,the data can be analyzed,and the adjacent actions can be judged by Euclidean distance of the manifold. Finally,the human actions can be mapped into the low-dimensional manifold,then the human action trend is forecasted. A large number of experiments have been done. The results show that depth images significantly increase human action recognition rate. The proposed method has the higher accuracy and feasibility in the prediction of trend of human action