六自由度气浮仿真平台位姿最优滑模控制方法

Alternative Title: Research on pose optimal sliding mode control method for six DOF air-bearing spacecraft simulator

Keyword: 六自由度气浮台 位姿最优滑模控制 绕月轨道飞行器 全物理仿真 对接机构

Abstract: 针对国家探月三期绕月轨道飞行器对接与样品转移系统地面性能试验台的要求,设计了六自由度气浮仿真平台系统,提出一种基于最优滑模控制策略的气浮台位姿控制方法.该方法将滑模变结构控制与最优控制理论相结合,通过引入积分补偿项使最优调节器鲁棒化,消除了滑模控制的趋近模态,解决了气浮台位姿控制系统的大负载惯量比和不确定性因素等问题对控制精度的影响.实验分析结果表明系统的控制精度满足任务要求,从而验证了该方案的正确性和可行性.

Other Abstract: According to the requirements of the third phase project of China’s lunar probe program, a six degrees of freedom (DOF) air-bearing spacecraft simulator was designed for the lunar orbiter docking with the sample transfer performance test system. A pose optimal sliding mode control strategy was proposed for the pose control of air-bearing table, which integrates sliding mode variable structure control and optimal control theory, through integral compensation term to enhance robustness of the optimal regulator, eliminate the approaching modal of sliding mode control, and solve the impact of large load inertia ratio and uncertainty factors of air-bearing pose control system on the control accuracy. Experimental results indicate that the control precision of the system meets the task requirements, and validate the correctness and feasibility of the scheme.