基于多Agent的无线网络水表抄表系统应用研究

其他题名: Application Research on Wireless Network Water Meter Reading System Based on Multi-Agent

关键词: 智能建筑 多agent 无线网络 水表抄表系统 改进的线性回归算法

摘要: 在智能建筑水表抄表系统中,传统方式一般采用人工和有线抄表方式。人工方式费时费力,并且存在估算漏抄问题;有线方式上位机工作量繁重、数据传输速度慢、布线工作量大。为了解决上述问题,设计了基于多Agent的无线网络水表抄表系统。采用Agent思想对系统进行设计,各Agent之间采用无线方式进行数据传输,提高了数据处理、传输的速率。所属中继Agent对接收到的数据利用改进的线性回归算法进行处理,有效提高了数据处理的精确性。

其他摘要: In the water meter reading systems of intelligent buildings, manual and wired meter reading ways are used traditionally. The manual meter reading way is time-consuming, laborious, and exists estimation missing copy problems. In the wired meter reading way, the workloads of the host computer and the wiring are too heavy, the data transmission speed is slow. In order to solve the above-mentioned problems, wireless network water meter reading system is designed based on multi-Agent. The system is designed by Agent thought. The wireless way is used by Agents for data transmission between each other, the speed of data processing and transmission is improved. The received data are processed by respective relay Agent using an improved linear regression algorithm, which effectively improves the accuracy of the data processing.