智能电网中WSN链路质量估计

其他题名: Research in WSN Link-Quality Estimation in Smart Grid Environments

关键词: 智能电网 链路质量估计 电力系统通信 无线自动抄表

摘要: 目的提出期望传输计算(ETX)方法,用以解决传统电力系统的监测和诊断系统中链路质量性能较低的问题.方法在不同智能电网环境下根据性能机制对包接收率(PRR)、所需数据包数(RNP)和期望传输计算(ETX)效果进行仿真比较.结果仿真结果表明,期望传输计算(ETX)在包传递率、包重传平均数、平均跳数、平均延时方面性能明显优于包接收率(PRR)、所需数据包数(RNP).结论 EXT算法在各智能电网环境下均表现出良好的链路质量性能,采用该方法解决恶劣智能电网的条件下链路质量估计问题,将为进一步研究智能电网中无线传感器网络的应用提供重要基础.

其他摘要: Focuses on poor Link-Quality Estimation performance in traditional power monitoring and diagnosis system, the expected transmission count ( ETX) method has been presented in this paper to improve the link quality in the environment of the smart grid. Based on the performance mechanism, this paper intends to compare the packet reception rate ( PRR) , the required number of packet transmissions ( RNP) and the expected transmission count ( ETX) in different environment of the smart grid. Simulation and experimental results show that EXT algorithm has better performance compares with PRR and RNP in the facts of packet delivery rate, average number of packet retransmission ratios and average delay etc. By utilizing the proposed algorithm,we can provide a basis to research the applications of wireless sensor networks and the link quality estimation under the harsh conditions of the smart grid in the future.